Etelä-Korea

Suomalainen foorumi Etelä-Koreasta ja korean kielestä
 
PääsivuPääsivu  FAQFAQ  HakuHaku  KäyttäjälistaKäyttäjälista  KäyttäjäryhmätKäyttäjäryhmät  RekisteröidyRekisteröidy  Kirjaudu sisäänKirjaudu sisään  

Jaa | 
 

 Han Chae Young ~ 한채영

Näytä edellinen aihe Näytä seuraava aihe Siirry alas 
KirjoittajaViesti
bakayaro
♥선생님♥
avatar

Nainen Viestien lukumäärä : 84
Ikä : 25
Registration date : 01.11.2008

ViestiAihe: Han Chae Young ~ 한채영   Pe Tammi 16, 2009 7:34 am

Profile

* Name: 한채영 / Han Chae Young (Han Chae Yeong)
* Real name: 김지영 / Kim Ji Young
* Profession: Actress and model
* Birthdate: 1980-Sep-13
* Height: 172cm
* Weight: 47kg
* Blood type: A
* Married to: Choi Dong Jun (former actor and now-businessman)



About Han Chae-young

Han Chae-young was born on 13 September 1980 and is aptly named the "Barbie Doll" of Korea.

Today, it's not just her looks that have got people talking. Instead, the actress is garnering rave reviews for her work in the television drama, "Delightful Girl Choon Hyang"!

A present-day version of the historical movie, "Choon Hyang," critics doubted the series would succeed. But the work has proved a favorite among young adults. Han was at the core of this success, playing a fun-loving, free-spirited young woman.

TV Series

* Boys Before Flowers (KBS2, 2008)
* Exhibition of Fireworks (MBC, 2006)
* My Girl (SBS, 2005) cameo
* Only You (SBS, 2005)
* Delightful Girl Choon Hyang (KBS, 2005)
* Beijing My Love (KBS, 2004)
* Affection (SBS, 2002)
* Autumn Tale (KBS2, 2000)

Movies

* Do You Live with Your Lover Now? (2007)
* Wild Card (2003)
* Bet on My Disco (2002)
* Rec (2000)

- DramaWiki
Takaisin alkuun Siirry alas
Näytä käyttäjän tiedot http://yoonjin.livejournal.com
 
Han Chae Young ~ 한채영
Näytä edellinen aihe Näytä seuraava aihe Takaisin alkuun 
Sivu 1 / 1

Oikeudet tällä foorumilla:Et voi vastata viesteihin tässä foorumissa
Etelä-Korea :: Korean kulttuuri :: Korealaiset näyttelijät-
Siirry: